privacy policy

1- COOKIES

The sites of the ENDKOO network (site-internet-seo.com | preparer-emploi-embauche.com | aide-developpement-commercial.com | chasseur-tete-recrutement.com | endkoo.fr | formation-social-selling.com) use cookies. When viewing the sites, cookies are placed on your computer, tablet or smartphone. The information below will allow you to better understand how cookies work and how to use the current tools to configure them.

What is a cookie ?

The use of cookies is common on the Internet. A cookie is a small text file containing information, which is saved on the hard drive of your terminal (eg: computer, tablet or mobile phone) when you visit a website using your browser software. It is transmitted by a website server to your browser. The cookie file allows its issuer to identify the terminal in which it is registered during the period of validity or registration of the cookie concerned.

You can consult the following link for more help: https://www.allaboutcookies.org/fr/

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Why do we use cookies?

We use 1 category of cookies, the purposes of which are described below.

Audience measurement cookies (statistics)

These cookies collect information about how visitors use a website. For example, the number of visits, the most visited pages… Google Analytics is the statistical tool used by ENDKOO

 

The information is collected and shared with third parties to provide audience targeting and optimization solutions for advertisers and publishers. No personal data is collected and an individual cannot be identified through the data collected.

 

How to manage cookies?

Several possibilities are offered to you to manage cookies. Any settings you can make will likely modify your Internet browsing and your conditions of access to certain services requiring the use of cookies. You can choose at any time to express and modify your wishes in terms of cookies, by the means described below.

 

1. Setting up your browser

For Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr&hlrm=en

For Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-Cookies

For FireFox: http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/cookies-informations-sites-enregistrent?redirectlocale=fr&redirectslug=G%C3%A9rer+les+cookies

For Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

 

2. Opt-out links for audience measurement cookies (statistics)

For cookies deposited by Google Analytics: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/181881

 

3. Sharing cookies (social links)

For cookies placed by Facebook: https://fr-fr.facebook.com/help/cookies

 

More information on cookies

For more information on cookies, you can go to the CNIL website, at this address: http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/

ENDKOO sites are registered with the National Commission for Computing and Liberties.

For more information, you can consult the CNIL website: http://www.cnil.fr.

2- DATA PROCESSING (GDPR) - DATA CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY

Who is responsible for processing your data?

  1. Identity: SAS ENDKOO

  2. Company identification (SIRET): 83475061400010

  3. Email: rgpd@endkoo.fr

  4. Data Protection Officer: SAS ENDKOO

 

GOAL

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

SAS ENDKOO, we are likely to process your personal data from the "Contact" form, which allows us to respond to all requests and doubts that our customers may have vis-à-vis our products.

Only SAS ENDKOO will have access to your personal data.

The fact of accepting this privacy policy through the established process - namely by checking boxes - will be considered as an affirmative statement through which THE USER gives their EXPRESS AND UNQUALIFIC CONSENT - under Articles 6 to 9 of the GDPR - and thus authorizes the processing of their personal data for the purposes set out in this document.

 

 

How long do we keep your personal data?

The personal data collected through the forms will be kept for 3 years from the first collection. At the end of this period, (except to obtain your consent for a longer conservation) they will be destroyed and erased from our systems. You can exercise the rights that the data protection regulations made available to you at any time by contacting us via rgpd@endkoo.fr

 

 

AUTHORIZATION

How are we allowed to process your personal data?

You authorize us to process your personal data as soon as you tick the box which expressly authorizes us to process the data you provide to us.

 

 

RIGHTS YOU HAVE

What rights do I have in terms of data protection?

You can exercise any of the following rights by letting us know at the email address rgpd@endkoo.fr:

  • Right to request access to my personal data.

  • Right to request their rectification or deletion.

  • Right to request restriction of data processing.

  • Right to oppose the processing of data.

  • Right to portability.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?

Any citizen has the right to obtain confirmation that SAS ENDKOO processes or not personal data concerning him.

Data subjects will be able to access their personal data, rectify it or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected.

You can also ask us to restrict the processing of your personal data, in which case we will process your personal data only for the purpose of enabling you to submit claims and defend you.

 

 

RECIPIENTS

To which recipients will we communicate your personal data?

We will not share your personal data except:

- in case of legal obligation

- if it is not possible to respond to your request: in the event that our teams cannot respond to your request (example: non-availability of m / f consultants, position sought that does not fall within our spectrum of skills, etc. we allow ourselves to send your request to a French partner specializing in the direct approach in order to help you fill your position

 

 

SOURCE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

How did we obtain your personal data?

We collect them via the “Contact” form on the Endkoo website

What categories of data do we handle?

Categories of personal data that we process: name, address, company name, e-mail and message.

 

SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY

At SAS ENDKOO, we do all we can to comply with data protection regulations, as we understand that data is our main asset. However, we inform you that, in the event that you find that your rights have been violated, you can contact rgpd@endkoo.fr then, in a second step, in the event that you are not satisfied, you can also file a complaint with the CNIL

3- Legal notices

Read the legal notices